Who we are

Our website address is: https://www.pactodeconvivencia.org.

PRIVACY POLICY

INFORMATION TO THE USEREFECTO LAZARO hereinafter RESPONSIBLE, is the party responsible for the processing of the User's personal data and informs you that this data will be processed in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April (GDPR) and Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December (LOPDGDD), for which you are provided with the following processing information:

PURPOSES OF PROCESSING: Activities inherent to the development of the activity carried out by EFECTO LAZARO. In the event that the Controller plans different further processing, it shall provide the data subject, prior to such further processing, with information about that other purpose and any additional information. The data shall not be processed in a way incompatible with those purposes; further processing of personal data for archiving purposes in the public interest, scientific and historical research purposes or statistical purposes shall not be considered incompatible with the initial purposes. Personal data shall not be used for automated processing for profiling purposes or used for the purpose of taking any decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling.

PERIOD OF STORAGE: The data will be kept for as long as is necessary for the authorised purposes of processing.

LEGITIMACY: Consent of the data subject and processing necessary for the performance of the tasks entrusted. Legal basis for processing: Art.6.1 a and b

Data subjects' data will only be transferred if required by law or for reasons related to the service offered by EFECTO LAZARO by means of a service contract with the data processor. Transfer to third countries: There are no plans to transfer personal data to third countries or international organisations. In the event that the Data Controller envisages the transfer of personal data to third countries, the data subject must be informed in advance.

RIGHTS: Right to withdraw consent and rights of access, rectification, erasure, restriction, objection and portability of data.

HOW TO EXERCISE YOUR RIGHTS: You may exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation, opposition and portability of your data by contacting the data controller at Barrio Caviedes, 135A, Valdaliga, 39593, Cantabria, info@pactodeconvivencia.org

RIGHT TO WITHDRAW CONSENT: Withdrawal of consent will not affect the lawfulness of the processing based on consent prior to its withdrawal.

RIGHT TO COMPLAIN TO THE RELEVANT SUPERVISORY AUTHORITY (AEPD) DPO CONTACT DATA: AVDA BRASIL 17, 28020 MADRID - dpd@sonorsolucionesnormativas.es

2. OBLIGATORY OR OBLIGATORY CHARACTER OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE USERUsers, by ticking the corresponding boxes and entering data in the fields marked with an asterisk (*) in the contact form or presented in download forms, expressly and freely and unequivocally accept that their data are necessary to meet their request, by the provider, being voluntary the inclusion of data in the remaining fields. The User guarantees that the personal data provided to the RESPONSIBLE are truthful and is responsible for communicating any changes to them. The RESPONSIBLE expressly informs and guarantees users that their personal data will not be transferred under any circumstances to third parties, and that whenever any type of transfer of personal data is carried out, the express, informed and unequivocal consent of the Users will be requested beforehand. All data requested through the website are obligatory, as they are necessary for the provision of an optimum service to the User. In the event that all the data is not provided, there is no guarantee that the information and services provided will be completely tailored to your needs.

SECURITY MEASURES That in accordance with the provisions of the regulations in force on personal data protection, the RESPONSIBLE is complying with all the provisions of the GDPR regulations for the processing of personal data under its responsibility, and manifestly with the principles described in Article 5 of the GDPR, whereby they are processed lawfully, fairly and transparently in relation to the data subject and in a manner that is adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are processed. The CONTROLLER guarantees that it has implemented appropriate technical and organisational policies to apply the security measures set out in the GDPR in order to protect the rights and freedoms of Users and has communicated appropriate information to them so that they can exercise them.

Pact of Coexistence 2020
Privacy policy
en_GBEnglish (UK)
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram